Follow the terrors on Facebook and Twitter

Thanks to: Ian Bullock, Bondy, Dave McCann. The Near Post & Kaz for all your help.

Date

Comp

Opponents

 @ 

Res

Att

Scorers

Sat

13/07/13

F

Harlow Town

2-2


Pinnock, Knock, Sawyer

Tues

16/07/13

F

Met Police

2-0


Pinnock, tbc

Sat

20/07/13

F

Banstead Ath

3-0


Sawyer(2), Pinnock

Weds

24/07/13

F

Norwich City U21

1-6


Morris(p)

Sat

27/07/13

F

Raynes Park Vale

3-3


Sawyer(2), Hall










Fri

02/08/13

F

Crawley XI

2-1


Pinnock, Agyei

Sat

10/08/13

Hythe Town

1-1

268

Sawyer

Tues

13/08/13

Herne Bay

0-0

156


Sat

17/08/13

Burgess Hill Town

0-2

190


Weds

21/08/13

Peacehaven & Telscombe

2-2

154

Pinnock, Hall

Sat

24/08/13

Walton Casuals

2-3

108

Swyer, Pinnock(p)

Mon

26/08/13

Corinthian Casuals

5-1

235

Nkomo(2), Ponnock(2)

Sat

31/08/13

P

Leatherhead

0-1

205











Sat

07/09/13

Leatherhead

1-5

290

Dalhouse

Tue

10/09/13

Crawley Down Gatwick

2-0

115

Palmer, Cheadle

Sat

14/09/13

Ramsgate

3-4

128

Pinnock, Sawyer, Cheadle

Sat

21/09/13

Sittingbourne

0-2

171


Tues

24/09/13

Three Bridges

4-1

93

Williams, Dalhouse, Quarm, Pinnock










Tues

01/10/13

Guernsey

2-2

233

Nkoma, Cheadle

Sat

05/10/13

P

Eastbourne Town

1-2

126

Cheadle

Sat

12/10/13

Hastings Utd

1-3

429

Sawyer

Sat

19/10/13








Sat

26/10/13

Whitstable Town

6-0

156

Sawyer(2), Gee, Noble, Cheadle, Pinnock(p)

Tues

29/10/13

RLC2

Dulwich Hamlet

0-1

349

Winners away to Cray or Three Bridges










Sat

02/11/13

Redhill

3-0

158

Pinnock(p), Gee, Cheadle(p)

Tues

05/11/13

Horsham

2-1

179

Noble, Cheadle(p)

Sat

09/11/13

Eastbourne Town

3-4

148

Cheadle(3)

Sat

16/11/13

Folkestone Invicta

0-3

222


Tues

19/11/13

Haringey Borough

5-1

41

Gjoni(2), Williams, Cheadle(p), Nkomo

Sat

23/11/13

Walton & Hersham

2-1

170

Cheadle(p), Alimi

Tues

26/11/13

Thamesmead Town

2-0

64

Sawyer, Nkomo

Sat

30/11/13

Merstham

1-3

186

Sawyer










Tues

03/12/13

Frimley Green

1-2

37

Bryan

Sat

07/12/13

Worthing

2-1

160

Gee, Simpson

Sat

14/12/13

Herne Bay

1-3

178

Alimi

Sat

21/12/13

Hythe Town

4-1

124

Alimi, Sawyer 2(1 pen), Noble

Sat

28/12/13

Peacehaven & Telscombe

3-5

172

Pinnock, Sawyer(2)










Sat

11/01/14

Chipstead

2-2

168

Noble(2)

Tues

14/01/14

Cray Valley

1-1

96

Aitken-Simon (lost 7-8 on penalties)

Sat

18/01/14

Faversham Town

1-3

232

Sawyer

Tues

21/01/14

Three Bridges

2-0

115

Gordon, Alimi

Sat

25/01/14

Guernsey

1-2

1114

Pinnock

Tues

28/01/14

Walton Casuals

4-3

131

Noble, Cheadle, Sqwyer, Pinnock










Sat

01/02/14

Leatherhead

1-2

252

Pinock

Tues

04/02/14

Corinthian Casuals

0-0

118


Sat

15/02/14

Sittingbourne

0-0

195


Sat

22/02/14

Ramsgate

1-2

161

Pinnock

Tues

25/02/14

Crawley Down Gatwick

0-0

84











Sat

01/03/14

Hastings Utd

1-0

248

Palmer

Weds

05/03/14

Horsham

2-1

153

Onciva(2)

Sat

08/03/14

Eastbourne Town

2-0

112

Nkomo, Noble

Mon

10/03/14

Burgess Hill Town

0-0

204


Sat

15/03/14

Folkestone Invicta

0-0

248


Sat

22/03/14

Walton & Hersham

1-0

152

Nkomo

Sat

29/03/14

Merstham

0-1

187











Sat

05/04/14

Worthing

2-2

213

Pinnock(2)

Sat

12/04/14

Whitstable T

2-2

205

Cheadle(2, 1 pen)

Sat

19/04/14

Redhill

2-1

188

Watkins, Cheadle(P)

Mon

21/04/14

Chipstead

1-4

125

Nkoma

Sat

26/04/14

Faversham Town

4-2

185

Onieva(2), Nkoma, Pinnock

FIXTURES & RESULTS 2013-14

RYMAN LEAGUE SOUTH


Ryman South

FA Cup

FA Trophy

London Senior Cup

Surrey Senior Cup




Home

Away






Pos

Team

P

W

D

L

W

D

L

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

Adj

1(P)

Peacehaven & Telscombe

46

18

4

1

15

4

4

33

8

5

128

55

73

107

0

2

Folkestone Invicta

46

17

3

3

10

5

8

27

8

11

102

59

43

89

0

3(P)

Leatherhead

46

17

2

4

11

6

6

28

8

10

93

46

47

86

-6

4

Guernsey

46

14

4

5

9

8

6

23

12

11

93

65

28

81

0

5

Hastings United

46

16

4

3

8

3

12

24

7

15

73

62

11

79

0

6

Burgess Hill Town

46

15

5

3

7

6

10

22

11

13

88

67

21

77

0

7

Merstham

46

13

2

8

10

5

8

23

7

16

82

64

18

76

0

8

Hythe Town

46

10

6

7

12

1

10

22

7

17

87

71

16

73

0

9

Walton Casuals

46

11

3

9

11

1

11

22

4

20

90

94

-4

70

0

10

Faversham Town

46

11

6

6

7

8

8

18

14

14

78

69

9

68

0

11

Tooting & Mitcham Utd

46

12

5

6

5

7

11

17

12

17

79

75

4

63

0

12

Ramsgate

46

12

3

8

6

5

12

18

8

20

84

79

5

62

0

13

Chipstead

46

8

5

10

10

3

10

18

8

20

79

83

-4

62

0

14

Sittingbourne

46

10

7

6

6

6

11

16

13

17

69

75

-6

61

0

15

Worthing

46

13

5

5

4

3

16

17

8

21

80

98

-18

59

0

16

Horsham

46

9

6

8

6

5

12

15

11

20

66

78

-12

56

0

17

Corinthian Casuals

46

6

7

10

9

3

11

15

10

21

69

73

-4

55

0

18

Herne Bay

46

10

3

10

5

6

12

15

9

22

69

72

-3

54

0

19

Three Bridges

46

8

4

11

7

4

12

15

8

23

71

88

-17

53

0

20

Whitstable Town

46

8

7

8

6

4

13

14

11

21

61

78

-17

53

0

21

Walton & Hersham

46

5

3

15

9

6

8

14

9

23

75

92

-17

51

0

22

Redhill

46

6

4

13

7

2

14

13

6

27

72

96

-24

45

0

23(R)

Crawley Down Gatwick

46

4

4

15

5

2

16

9

6

31

51

139

-88

33

0

24(R)

Eastbourne Town

46

4

6

13

2

5

16

6

11

29

60

121

-61

29

0