Home The Club

HOME

Opponents

AWAY

Akers, Amos, Glover, Grubb

4 - 0  W

Barking

1 - 0  W

Ford

Howell, Juneman

2 - 1  W

Bishops St

5 - 1  W

Juneman (3), Akers, Howell

Ford

2 - 0  W

Bromley

1 - 0  W

Ford

Glover (4), Akers, Amos, Berrecloth, Howell, Juneman

9 - 0  W

Clapton

3 - 1  W

Cogger, Howell, Juneman

Amos, Green, Juneman

3 - 2  W

Dagenham

1 - 1  D

Ford

 

0 - 3  L

Dulwich H

1 - 0  W

Glover


0 - 2  L

Enfield

1 - 4  L

Howell

Glover, Grubb

2 - 1  W

Hayes

3 - 1  W

Akers, Amos, Glover

Akers, Juneman

2 - 0  W

Hendon

4 - 2  W

Juneman (2), Berrocloth, Glover

Berrocloth, Juneman

2 - 0  W

Hitchin T

3 - 3  D

Akers, Glover, Juneman

 

0 - 1  L

Ilford

1 - 4  L

Howell, Salmon

Davis, Ford

2 - 0  W

Kingstonian

1 - 1  D

Amos

 

0 - 0  D

Leatherhead

1 - 1  D

Glover


0 - 0  D

Leytonstone

2 - 1  W

Salmon (2)

Howell, Salmon

2 - 1  W

Oxford C

1 - 2  L

Glover

Glover (2)

2 - 1  W

SloughT

1 - 1  D

Amos

Glover, Juneman

2 - 1  W

Sutton U

1 - 1  D

Amos

Juneman

1 - 4  L

Walthamstow Aa

1 - 0  W

Glover

Ford, Piguillem

2 - 1  W

Walton & H

3 - 0  W

Glover

Ford, Glover

2 - 0  W

Woking

2 - 1  W

Glover, Howell

Howell

1 - 1  D

Wycombe W

1 - 2  L

Peck

SEASON 1974-75

Isthmian League

Versus

@

Round

Res

Scorers

Southall

a

1st Qual

0-0 D


Southall

H

1st Qual ®

3-1 W

Ford, Howell(p), Juneman

Farnborough

a

2nd Qual

1-1 D

Amos

Farnborough

H

2nd Qual ®

6-1 W

Howell 2, Glover 2, Gedney,Juneman(p)

Wealdstone

H

3rd Qual

1-0 W

Amos

Harlow T

H

4th Qual

3-0 W

Ford 2, Glover

Crystal Palace

H

1st Proper

1-2 L

Grubb

FA Trophy

Medway

H

Preliminary

5-1 W

Glover(3), Ford, ?(p)

Folkestone

a

1st Qual

2-1 W

Juneman(p), Glover

Walthamstow Av

a

2nd Qual

2-1 W

juneman(p), berrecloth

Walton & Hersham

H

3rd Qual

3-0 W

Grubb, Glover, Amos

Weymouth

a

1st Proper

1-2 L

Amos

London Senior Cup

Wingate

H

1st Proper

8-1 W

Juneman 3(2pens),Ford 2, Howell, Berrecloth, Grubb

Dagenham

H

2nd Proper

1-1 D

Juneman(p)

Dagenham

a

2nd Proper ®

4-4 D

aet: Grubb, Juneman, Glover, Amos

Dagenham

a

2nd (2R)

0-2 L


Surrey Senior Cup

Virginia W

a

1st Proper

2-0 W

Ford,Glover

Carshalton A

a

2nd Proper

1-1 D

Juneman(p)

Carshalton A

H

2nd Proper ®

0-0 D


Carshalton A

a

2nd  (2R)

2-0 W

Howell, Glover

Leatherhead

a

Semi Final

0-0 D


Leatherhead

h

Semi Final r

0-3 L


Premier Midweek League

FA Cup

HOME

Opponents

AWAY

Juneman

1-0 W

Bromley



Juneman 2, Amos

3-2 W

Carshalton Ath

3-0 W

Amos(2), Glover

Howell(p), Cogger, Salmon, Glover, Amos

5-2 W

Egham



Akers, Amos, Mitchell

3-1 W

Erith & Belvedere



Juneman(2)

2-1 W

Redhill



League Appearances

Alan Berrecloth (40), Steve Grubb (40), Dave Juneman (39+1), Ron Howell (38), Nicky Glover (37), Billy Smith (35), Tony Amos (32+2), Trevor Ford (27+3), Jimmy Piguillem (24), Roy Mitchell (23+2), Bobby Green (23+1), Dave Cobb (23), Vic Akers (19), John Dunn (18), Tony Davis (15+2), Chris Gedney (14+2), Vic Cogger (7+4), Roy Hare (4+1), John Salmon (2), Tony Eke (1), Dave Shea (1), Les Peck (0+1).

League Goalscorers

Glover (21), Juneman (15), Amos (8), Howell (8), Akers (6), Ford (6), Berrecloth (3), Salmon (3), Grubb (2), Cogger (1), Davis (1), Green (1), Mitchell (1), Peck (1), Piguillem (1).


League Table